• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

International Basketball Federation Headquarters

General Information

Other name(s): FIBA Headquarters
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 46° 17' 46.03" N    6° 9' 59.02" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span ca. 30 m
cantilever length ca. 10 m

Materials

truss steel
columns steel
floor slabs reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071815
  • Date created
    14/10/2016
  • Last Update
    14/10/2016