Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Institute for Human Paleontology

General Information

Other name(s): Institut de Paléontologie Humaine
Beginning of works: 1911
Completion: 1914
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Educational building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 21 boulevard Saint-Marcel / 1 rue René-Panhard
Coordinates: 48° 50' 19.39" N    2° 21' 32.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018970
  • Date created
    21/12/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014