• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Innertkirchen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Aarebrücke Innertkirchen
Completion: 1934
Status: demolished (2009)

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Aare River
Coordinates: 46° 42' 19.17" N    8° 13' 40.54" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 30 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002264
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016