Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ingøy Radio Mast

General Information

Other name(s): Ingøy Kringkaster
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 71° 4' 18.00" N    24° 5' 13.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 362 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012618
  • Date created
    01/08/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014