Advertisement

Share

Follow

IKEA Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Eisenbahnbrücke 4a
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Dortmund-Ems-Kanal
Crosses: Dortmund-Ems-Kanal (1899)
Coordinates: 51° 33' 30.00" N    7° 26' 9.00" E
Coordinates: 51° 33' 30.39" N    7° 26' 9.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059887
  • Date created
    17/04/2011
  • Last Update
    09/06/2017