Advertisement

Share

Follow

IJzerlaanbrug

General Information

Other name(s): IJzerbrug; IJserbrug
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses: Albert Canal (1939)
Coordinates: 51° 14' 13.25" N    4° 25' 47.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 27 m
total length 70.7 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067393
  • Date created
    25/07/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016