Advertisement

Share

Follow

Igreja do Carmo

General Information

Other name(s): Igreja da Venerável Ordem Terceira de Nossa Senhora do Carmo
Beginning of works: 1756
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Rococo

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 8' 50.97" N    8° 36' 58.72" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076766
  • Date created
    10/02/2019
  • Last Update
    11/02/2019