• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ibrahim-al-Ibrahim Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): King Fahd bin Abdulaziz al-Saud Mosque; Mosque of the Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Mosque
Architectural style: Modern Islamic

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 36° 6' 43.00" N    5° 20' 44.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058237
  • Date created
    13/09/2010
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015