Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia

General Information

Other name(s): National Gallery of Victoria
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Federation Square
Coordinates: 37° 49' 3.30" S    144° 58' 11.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014692
  • Date created
    05/12/2004
  • Last Update
    29/10/2017