• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

4708/C203 Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Silniční estakáda II. přes trať ČD - přivaděč D1 Severní spoj
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: I/47 and D1 approach road
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 49° 49' 55.93" N    18° 13' 40.88" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 353 m
span lengths 39 m - 45 m - 2 × 51.5 m - 4 × 45 m - 31 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 980 t

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab prestressed concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036955
  • Date created
    30/04/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016