Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Hotel Ukraine

General Information

Other name(s): Hotel Ukraina
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Architectural style: Stalinist

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 45' 5.00" N    37° 33' 56.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 198 m
number of floors (above ground) 34

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023524
  • Date created
    10/10/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014