Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hôtel d'Aumont

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel Scarron
Beginning of works: 1630
Completion: 1650
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Residential building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 7 rue de Jouy
Coordinates: 48° 51' 15.84" N    2° 21' 29.88" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Restoration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013249
  • Date created
    08/09/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014