• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hosur Road Elevated Expressway

General Information

Other name(s): Bangalore Elevated Tollway; Electronic City Flyover
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 22 January 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 12° 50' 49.53" N    77° 40' 14.07" E
Coordinates: 12° 54' 25.58" N    77° 37' 43.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 9.985 km
standard span lengths 29 m + 34 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Contractor
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025845
  • Date created
    07/01/2007
  • Last Update
    03/10/2017