• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Horizon Apartments

General Information

Other name(s): Elarosa
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: 184 Forbes Street
Coordinates: 33° 52' 33.16" S    151° 13' 9.33" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 143.9 m
number of floors (above ground) 45
gross floor area 32 000 m²

Materials

floor beams prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004163
  • Date created
    05/07/2002
  • Last Update
    07/10/2015