• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Homestead High Level Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Homestead Grays Bridge
Completion: 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Monongahela River
Coordinates: 40° 24' 39.00" N    79° 55' 7.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 157.4 m

Materials

deck truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006103
  • Date created
    11/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016