Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Homer M. Hadley Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Third Lake Washington Bridge
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pontoon bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Carries:
  • Interstate I-90
Crosses:
  • Lake Washington
Next to: Lacey V. Murrow Floating Bridge (1940)
Carries: Interstate 90 (1956)
Coordinates: 47° 35' 23.28" N    122° 16' 8.40" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 771 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051304
  • Date created
    04/01/2010
  • Last Update
    18/11/2017