Advertisement

Share

Follow

Homeland Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Domovinski most
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Sava River
Coordinates: 45° 46' 13.59" N    16° 4' 11.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 840 m
span lengths 48 m - 6 × 60 m - 72 m - 120 m - 72 m - 2 × 60 m - 48 m
deck deck depth 3.55 m
deck width 33.50 m
pylons pylon height 16.50 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Chronology

August 2002

Beginning of construction.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019985
  • Date created
    12/03/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016