• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Holsteiner Chaussee Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Unterführung der Holsteiner Chaussee
Official designation: 808
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A23
Crosses:
  • Bundesstrasse B 4
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 37' 7.38" N    9° 54' 28.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 60.00 m
span lengths 28.60 m + 28.60 m
bridge surface 772 m²
deck deck depth 1.35 m
deck width 14.20 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 2 600 000
cost of construction per m² German Mark 3 370

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000787
  • Date created
    15/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016