Advertisement

Share

Follow

Höhbeck Transmission Mast 1

General Information

Other name(s): Gartow Transmission Mast 1
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 4' 7.29" N    11° 26' 31.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 327 m
weight 1 001 t
truss width 4.2 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014204
  • Date created
    31/10/2004
  • Last Update
    01/03/2019