Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Hispanoamérica Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Hispanoamérica
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Pisuerga River
Coordinates: 41° 37' 35.45" N    4° 45' 27.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 156 m
span lengths 120 m - 36 m
deck width 34.6 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000680
  • Date created
    24/04/2000
  • Last Update
    10/09/2017