Advertisement

Share

Follow

Himi Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Himi Yume Bridge
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 32° 45' 28.40" N    129° 55' 44.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 180 m
total length 365 m
span lengths 91.750 m - 180.000 m - 91.750 m
girder depth 4.00 m
pier P1 height 27.475 m
pier P2 height 42.475 m
pylons thickness 1.950 - 2.330 m
pylon height (above deck) 19.900 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
pylons reinforced concrete
deck slab prestressed concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
bottom flange prestressed concrete
webs corrugated steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012424
  • Date created
    04/07/2004
  • Last Update
    04/01/2018