Advertisement

Share

Follow

Highway Bridge No. 704-1

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke Nr. 704-1
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Ruhr River
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Next to: Highway Bridge No. 704-2 (1986)
Coordinates: 51° 26' 56.61" N    6° 47' 54.24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 36.40 m - 38.10 m - 38.10 m - 39.35 m - 50.00 m - 63.00 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009141
  • Date created
    22/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016