Advertisement

Share

Follow

High-speed Rail Line Vitoria-Bilbao-San Sebastian

General Information

Other name(s): Basque Y
Completion: 2023
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Section Amorebieta - Basauri
length 12.4 km
Section Arrazua - Escoriatza
length 15.2 km
Section Hernialde - Hernani
length 18.4 km

Design Loads

design speed 230 km/h

Cost

cost of construction Euro 807 410 000

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000572
  • Date created
    25/09/2004
  • Last Update
    07/09/2018