Advertisement

Share

Follow

High-speed Rail Line Ebensfeld-Erfurt

General Information

Other name(s): NBS Ebensfeld-Erfurt
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
9.570
32.390
76.200
79.980
81.169
99.065
106.861
2.760
4.010
14.250
16.258
18.065
24.596
28.259
28.575
33.062
37.040
40.926
41.637
56.463
64.460
66.330
67.625
72.300
74.330
82.914
95.650
100.520
102.400
106.860
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 106.861 km

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000048
  • Date created
    05/09/2001
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018