Advertisement

Share

Follow

Henry Grenet Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cinquième pont sur l'Adour
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Adour
Coordinates: 43° 29' 52.56" N    1° 28' 56.79" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 208 m
span lengths 62 m - 84 m - 64 m
piles diameter 1.50 m
depth max. 40 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab prestressed concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Client
Structural engineering
Contractor
Civil works
Steel construction
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014138
  • Date created
    29/10/2004
  • Last Update
    02/12/2017