Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hayat Bakshi Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): Hayat Bakshi Begum Masjid; Hayathnagar Grand Mosque
Completion: 1672
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Mosque
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 17° 23' 49.05" N    78° 23' 47.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072655
  • Date created
    01/03/2017
  • Last Update
    01/03/2017