• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Havøysund Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Havøysundbrua
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 70° 59' 39.12" N    24° 38' 50.38" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 124 m
total length 293 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027513
  • Date created
    14/03/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016