Advertisement

Share

Follow

Haute-Colme Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Haute-Colme
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Aa River
  • Haute-Colme Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 50' 39.50" N    2° 12' 40.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 65 m
total length 1 827 m
number of spans 48
deck deck depth 2.50 m

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002964
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016