• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hartel Barrier

General Information

Other name(s): Hartelkering
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Flood barrier

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 51' 55.30" N    4° 18' 24.60" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024283
  • Date created
    26/10/2006
  • Last Update
    25/06/2016