• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Haringvliet Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Haringvlietdam
Beginning of works: November 1958
Completion: 15 November 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: N57 (carried)
Impounds:
  • Rhine River
  • Meuse River
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 50' 36.90" N    4° 4' 16.48" E
Coordinates: 51° 49' 20.86" N    4° 2' 15.06" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024282
  • Date created
    26/10/2006
  • Last Update
    04/08/2014