• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hangbrücke Würgau

General Information

Other name(s): BW 80-1
Beginning of works: 1992
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A70
Part of:
Next to: BW 80a (2016)
Coordinates: 49° 58' 59.70" N    11° 5' 14.23" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 412 m
bridge surface 6 286 m²
piles diameter of bored piles 1.500 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
piles reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007823
  • Date created
    13/01/2003
  • Last Update
    12/05/2017