• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hamburg State Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Hamburgische Staatsoper
Beginning of works: 1953
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: ,
Address: Dammtorstraße 28
Coordinates: 53° 33' 23.91" N    9° 59' 20.11" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035418
  • Date created
    11/03/2008
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015