• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hamburg Planetarium

General Information

Other name(s): Hamburg-Winterhude Water Tower
Beginning of works: 1912
Completion: 1915
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Water tower
current use:
Planetarium building

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 53° 35' 50.40" N    10° ' 32.38" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035539
  • Date created
    18/03/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014