• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Hamburg Central Bus Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Zentraler Omnibusbahnhof
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Bus terminal

Location

Location: ,
Address: Adenauerallee 78
Coordinates: 53° 33' 7.20" N    10° 0' 39.01" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 36.5 m
height 12.1 m
length 176.5 m
site area ca. 11 000 m²
number of columns 21
glazing surface 2 000 m²
roof covered area 2 800 m²

Quantities

structural steel 1 100 t

Products, Services & Reports

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017986
  • Date created
    07/10/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014