Advertisement

Share

Follow

Halsbrücke Smokestack

General Information

Other name(s): Halsbrücker Esse
Beginning of works: 1888
Completion: 1889
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Chimney / smokestack

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 57' 39.41" N    13° 21' 15.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 140 m
diameter at base 8.25 m
minimum diameter 3 m

Materials

chimney masonry
brick

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025011
  • Date created
    10/11/2006
  • Last Update
    15/05/2015