Advertisement

Share

Follow

Halle Stadt & Land

General Information

Other name(s): Hermann-Gieseler-Halle
Beginning of works: 1921
Completion: 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch-supported roof structure
Function / usage: original use:
Market hall
original use:
Exhibition hall
current use:
Multipurpose hall

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Wilhelm-Kobelt-Straße 40
Coordinates: 52° 7' 18.91" N    11° 36' 35.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 35 m
length 75 m
seats 2 000

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017109
  • Date created
    29/07/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014