Advertisement

Share

Follow

Halle Boca

General Information

Other name(s): Halle Debat-Ponsan
Completion: 1938
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Structure: Barrel shell
Function / usage: original use:
Market hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Quai de Paludate
Next to: Halle Boca Office Building (2018)
Replaced by: Halle Boca Office Building (2018)
Coordinates: 44° 49' 38.02" N    0° 33' 0.47" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Initial construction
total length 275 m
Renovation
gross floor area 4 500 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075763
  • Date created
    04/09/2018
  • Last Update
    09/09/2018