Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hainbuch Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Hainbuchtunnel
Beginning of works: 1986
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 9' 1.32" N    9° 34' 22.09" E
Coordinates: 51° 9' 40.97" N    9° 33' 37.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 520 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020546
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    07/02/2018