Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hagelsund Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hagelsundbru
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
Address: E39
Coordinates: 60° 32' 36.00" N    5° 16' 22.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 250 m
deck deck width 9.9 m

Materials

deck truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008136
  • Date created
    12/02/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016