Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hafenbahn Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hafenbahnbrücke
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A59
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 26' 33.64" N    6° 46' 37.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 303 m
span lengths 28.50 m - 5 × 49.18 m - 28.50 m
total width 36.08 m
deck number of lanes 2 × 3
roadway / carriageway width 2 × 15.32 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 16 400 000

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009139
  • Date created
    22/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016