• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Haccourt Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Haccourt
Beginning of works: 1981
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Albert Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 44' 7.55" N    5° 40' 36.99" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch arch span 139.50 m
deck deck width 23.30 m
girder depth 1.00 m

Materials

arch steel
suspenders steel wire

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007078
  • Date created
    02/12/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016