Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Gyaing River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Zar Ta Pyin Bridge
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
,
Crosses:
  • Gyaing River
Coordinates: 16° 33' 49.00" N    97° 43' 56.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 883.9 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005125
  • Date created
    18/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<