Advertisement

Share

Follow

GSW Headquarters

General Information

Other name(s): GSW-Hochhaus
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Kochstraße 22
Coordinates: 52° 30' 22.66" N    13° 23' 34.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 22

Materials

façade glass
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000875
  • Date created
    28/08/2000
  • Last Update
    29/03/2016