Advertisement

Share

Follow

Griffith Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): North Gate Bridge
Completion: 1856
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • River Lee
Coordinates: 51° 54' 4.57" N    8° 28' 46.58" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017410
  • Date created
    20/08/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016