Advertisement

Share

Follow

Great Synagogue

General Information

Other name(s): Grande Synagogue de Paris
Completion: 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Synagogue
Architectural style: Romanesque

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: rue de la Victoire
Coordinates: 48° 52' 31.00" N    2° 20' 11.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038134
  • Date created
    21/07/2008
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017