• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Great Mosque of Samarra

General Information

Other name(s): Great Mosque of al-Mutawakkil
Beginning of works: 847
Completion: 861
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Mosque
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 34° 12' 20.99" N    43° 52' 46.99" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028736
  • Date created
    29/06/2007
  • Last Update
    05/10/2017