Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Great Belt Fixed Link

General Information

Other name(s): Storebæltsforbindelsen
Completion: 14 June 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road and rail connection

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 18 km

Advertisement

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000004
  • Date created
    18/05/1999
  • Last Update
    06/10/2015