Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Grande Rue Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Grande Rue
Completion: 1844
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 38' 53.48" N    2° 5' 6.22" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 10.30 m
total length 32 m

Materials

superstructure wrought iron
piers cast iron

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002945
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    28/08/2018