Advertisement

Share

Follow

Govan-Partick Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Partick-Govan Bridge
Beginning of works: Summer 2020
Completion: Summer 2021
Status: project phase

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Clyde River
Coordinates: 55° 51' 52.64" N    4° 18' 31.88" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 63 m
total length 110 m

Materials

pylon steel
deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076737
  • Date created
    04/02/2019
  • Last Update
    04/02/2019