• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Goteik Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Gohteik Viaduct; Gokteik Viaduct
Beginning of works: 28 April 1899
Completion: 1 January 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Trestle bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 22° 20' 32.40" N    96° 51' 33.74" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 37 m
height above valley floor or water 102 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052859
  • Date created
    10/02/2010
  • Last Update
    02/08/2017